Estimated value
£124,806
Median £1,891/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,640Median £135,000£150,500
Estimated value: £124,806Last sold (Jun 2004): £81,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SR3 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CLINTON PLACE SR3 3SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 90% |
182 ALLENDALE ROAD SR3 3EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £87,400 | 66 | £1,324 | D | 90% |
11 ALDWYCH SQUARE SR3 3ET · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £83,640 | 65 | £1,287 | D | 88% |
25 ALDERSHOT ROAD SR3 3ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 66 | £2,076 | C | 87% |
47 ALDWYCH ROAD SR3 3EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 74 | £1,520 | C | 86% |
21 ASHWELL ROAD SR3 3EQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | C | 86% |
34 LILAC AVENUE SR3 1DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 85% |
19 WOODSIDE GROVE SR3 3SH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,500 | 73 | £2,062 | D | 85% |