HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

5, BOWLYNN CLOSE, SR3 2SU

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£108,350

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£195,000
Estimated value: £108,350Last sold (Sept 2017): £121,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR3 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HOULSYKE CLOSE
SR3 2YE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00055£2,691D84%
16 FYLINGDALE DRIVE
SR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00056£2,857C84%
71 AVONMOUTH ROAD
SR3 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,80052£1,592D82%
40 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
SR3 3DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00054£2,407C81%
19 ARNOLD ROAD
SR3 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00052£1,538D81%
17 MARBURY CLOSE
SR3 2QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00054£1,852C80%
13 ROBERT STREET
SR3 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00056£1,714D80%
9 BOWLYNN CLOSE
SR3 2SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167C79%
10 OAKDALE
SR3 2FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00060£2,583B78%
23 AVONMOUTH SQUARE
SR3 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£82,80052£1,592D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address