Estimated value
£223,772
Median £2,602/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,995Median £230,000£254,995
Estimated value: £223,772Last sold (May 2023): £242,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR3 2GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CHAMOMILE LANE SR3 2FX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | B | 87% |
7 NICCOLIVE ROAD SR3 2GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £229,950 | 89 | £2,584 | B | 85% |
1 FOXLAIR CLOSE SR3 2XD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £129,995 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 85% |
5 LEVISHAM CLOSE SR3 2YA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | D | 84% |
14 GOATHLAND DRIVE SR3 2BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | D | 84% |
4 CHANDOS SR3 2TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 91 | £2,418 | D | 83% |
21 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | B | 83% |
22 PLANTAIN CLOSE SR3 1FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 93 | £2,548 | B | 83% |
7 CROCUS COURT SR3 2NF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £245,995 | 86 | £2,860 | B | 83% |