Estimated value
£455,715
Median £2,665/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £429,950£565,000
Estimated value: £455,715Last sold (Mar 2019): £357,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR3 2FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THORNCROWN CLOSE SR3 2GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 154 | £2,695 | B | 90% |
80 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE SR3 2DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £429,950 | 156 | £2,756 | B | 89% |
1 THE MALTINGS SR3 2BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 169 | £2,071 | C | 88% |
23 NICCOLIVE ROAD SR3 2GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 168 | £2,589 | B | 87% |
78 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE SR3 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 212 | £2,665 | B | 84% |
14 ELDER RISE SR3 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £457,000 | 142 | £3,218 | B | 83% |
36 DURHAM ROAD SR3 3LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 168 | £2,173 | C | 82% |
24 ATTINGHAM CLOSE SR3 2GE · Detached | May 2025 | £469,995 | 170 | £2,765 | B | 82% |
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 121 | £2,066 | C | 82% |