HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

80, LEIGHFIELD DRIVE, SR3 2DD

Detached·156·EPC B
Estimated value
£415,740

Median £2,665/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £384,995£565,000
Estimated value: £415,740Last sold (Jan 2026): £429,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SR3 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THORNCROWN CLOSE
SR3 2GN · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000154£2,695B90%
14 ELDER RISE
SR3 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£457,000142£3,218B89%
1 THE MALTINGS
SR3 2BF · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000169£2,071C88%
23 NICCOLIVE ROAD
SR3 2GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000168£2,589B87%
4 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE
SR3 2DD · Detached
Sept 2025£311,500118£2,640B86%
78 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE
SR3 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000212£2,665B84%
42 PLEASINGTON GROVE
SR3 2ZE · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000115£2,826B84%
4 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE
SR3 2DD · Detached
Jun 2025£310,000118£2,627B83%
17 ATTINGHAM CLOSE
SR3 2GE · Detached
Jul 2025£354,995137£2,591B83%
24 BLENHEIM CLOSE
SR3 2GH · Detached
Jun 2025£384,995141£2,730B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address