HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

5, LEIGHFIELD DRIVE, SR3 2DD

Detached·213·EPC B
Estimated value
£567,219

Median £2,663/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,500Median £435,000£591,995
Estimated value: £567,219Last sold (Aug 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SR3 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE
SR3 2DD · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000212£2,665B96%
80 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE
SR3 2DD · Detached
Jan 2026£429,950156£2,756B89%
4 THORNCROWN CLOSE
SR3 2GN · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000154£2,695B84%
1 THE MALTINGS
SR3 2BF · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000169£2,071C82%
23 NICCOLIVE ROAD
SR3 2GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000168£2,589B81%
7 TUNSTALL LODGE PARK
SR3 2QB · Detached
Jul 2025£460,000196£2,347C80%
1 HARROPWELL WAY
SR3 2BN · Detached
Jun 2025£591,995193£3,067A80%
24 GARDINIA WAY
SR3 2BJ · Detached
Jun 2025£529,995199£2,663A80%
4 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE
SR3 2DD · Detached
Sept 2025£311,500118£2,640B80%
WHITESMOCKS FARMHOUSE, 31 TUNSTALL VILLAGE GREEN
SR3 2BU · Detached
Sept 2025£396,000197£2,010D79%

Dig deeper into this address