Estimated value
£117,300
Median £1,725/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £125,000£139,950
Estimated value: £117,300Last sold (Sept 2017): £97,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SR3 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 AINTHORPE CLOSE SR3 2DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £126,500 | 60 | £2,108 | C | 86% |
26 AINTHORPE CLOSE SR3 2DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 86% |
33 ANDREW ROAD SR3 3JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 63 | £1,540 | D | 86% |
30 ANTWERP ROAD SR3 3JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 85% |
53 CAMBRIDGE ROAD SR3 2DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 74 | £1,891 | D | 84% |
34 CAMBRIDGE ROAD SR3 2DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 84% |
13 ROBERT STREET SR3 2DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 56 | £1,714 | D | 83% |
29 SHREWSBURY CRESCENT SR3 4AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | D | 82% |
11 BADGER CLOSE SR3 2XF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,500 | 76 | £1,678 | C | 82% |