Estimated value
£417,092
Median £2,468/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £382,500£460,000
Estimated value: £417,092Last sold (Mar 2026): £350,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SR3 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THORNCROWN CLOSE SR3 2GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 154 | £2,695 | B | 87% |
80 LEIGHFIELD DRIVE SR3 2DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £429,950 | 156 | £2,756 | B | 86% |
36 DURHAM ROAD SR3 3LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 168 | £2,173 | C | 85% |
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 121 | £2,066 | C | 85% |
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 85% |
7 THE FOLD SR3 2PW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 170 | £2,706 | C | 85% |
20 LODGESIDE MEADOW SR3 2PN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £382,500 | 155 | £2,468 | C | 84% |
26 RAVELSTON CLOSE SR3 2PL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 162 | £1,914 | C | 84% |
23 NICCOLIVE ROAD SR3 2GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 168 | £2,589 | B | 84% |