HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

7, SEAFORTH ROAD, SR3 1UP

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,585

Median £1,543/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £150,000£235,000
Estimated value: £146,585Last sold (Sept 2015): £156,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR3 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RUTLAND AVENUE
SR3 1JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00094£1,543D91%
22 SYMINGTON GARDENS
SR3 1LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176D90%
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
SR3 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00089£1,685D86%
56 TADCASTER ROAD
SR3 4NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00090£1,111D86%
4 PEEBLES ROAD
SR3 1QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,000108£1,111D86%
39 PANCRAS ROAD
SR3 1RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,000107£1,421D85%
41 CAVENDISH PLACE
SR3 1JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000101£1,386D85%
20 DEVON DRIVE
SR3 1LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50089£2,107C85%
11 COTHERSTONE COURT
SR3 1NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000102£1,961D85%
26 ARCHER ROAD
SR3 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00087£977D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address