HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

31, SEAFORTH ROAD, SR3 1UP

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,748

Median £1,519/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £140,000£200,000
Estimated value: £139,748Last sold (Mar 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SR3 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RUTLAND AVENUE
SR3 1JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00094£1,543D91%
28 PREMIER ROAD
SR3 1SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00079£1,329D89%
76 PURLEY ROAD
SR3 1RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00079£1,519D88%
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
SR3 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00089£1,685D86%
56 TADCASTER ROAD
SR3 4NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00090£1,111D86%
41 CAVENDISH PLACE
SR3 1JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000101£1,386D85%
20 DEVON DRIVE
SR3 1LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50089£2,107C85%
11 COTHERSTONE COURT
SR3 1NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000102£1,961D85%
26 ARCHER ROAD
SR3 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00087£977D85%
29 TAUNTON SQUARE
SR3 4BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£76,00087£874D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address