Estimated value
£101,088
Median £1,296/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £108,000£135,500
Estimated value: £101,088Last sold (Sept 2021): £120,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR3 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WILSON TERRACE SR3 1EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £59,000 | 77 | £766 | C | 89% |
28 WILSON TERRACE SR3 1EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | C | 88% |
48 PRIMATE ROAD SR3 1RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 81 | £1,333 | C | 88% |
60 TUDOR GROVE SR3 1SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £124,995 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 87% |
76 CASTLEREAGH STREET SR3 1HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,000 | 85 | £718 | D | 86% |
4 MINEHEAD GARDENS SR3 1EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 76 | £1,197 | C | 86% |
108 PORTLAND ROAD SR3 1SR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,500 | 79 | £1,690 | C | 85% |
26 POWIS ROAD SR3 1SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,500 | 79 | £1,715 | D | 84% |
31 SCRUTON AVENUE SR3 1SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 91 | £1,291 | C | 84% |