Estimated value
£102,384
Median £1,296/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,200Median £105,000£140,000
Estimated value: £102,384Last sold (Aug 2025): £124,995
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SR3 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 CASTLEREAGH STREET SR3 1HJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,000 | 85 | £718 | D | 89% |
26 POWIS ROAD SR3 1SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,500 | 79 | £1,715 | D | 87% |
86 PORTLAND ROAD SR3 1SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 81 | £926 | D | 87% |
34 SOMERSET COTTAGES SR3 1BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,200 | 89 | £587 | D | 87% |
34 WILSON TERRACE SR3 1EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £59,000 | 77 | £766 | C | 86% |
14 THE CRESCENT SR3 1DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 71 | £1,042 | E | 85% |
41 CAVENDISH PLACE SR3 1JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 101 | £1,386 | D | 85% |
28 WILSON TERRACE SR3 1EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | C | 85% |
30 ANTWERP ROAD SR3 3JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 85% |