Estimated value
£76,783
Median £1,567/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £81,500£170,000
Estimated value: £76,783Last sold (Jun 2023): £128,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SR2 9TL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TARN DRIVE SR2 9TL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | C | 93% |
27 ARGYLE SQUARE SR2 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | C | 85% |
31 SEA VIEW STREET SR2 9QX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £30,000 | 56 | £536 | D | 82% |
38 EDEN VALE SR2 7NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,500 | 52 | £1,567 | D | 81% |
59 NOBLE STREET SR2 8LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £44,000 | 56 | £786 | D | 78% |
1 SKIPSEA VIEW SR2 0BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 77% |
74 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 63 | £635 | C | 77% |
1 PARK PLACE WEST SR2 8HT · Terraced | May 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | C | 77% |
36 AZALEA TERRACE SOUTH SR2 7EU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | D | 76% |