Estimated value
£134,241
Median £1,543/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£12,000Median £125,000£350,000
Estimated value: £134,241Last sold (May 2024): £80,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SR2 9QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 - 18 BRIERY VALE ROAD SR2 7HD · Other | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | D | 81% |
15 KITCHENER TERRACE SR2 9RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | E | 79% |
5 LUDLOW ROAD SR2 9HH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £236,000 | 82 | £2,878 | D | 76% |
PARK LANE HOUSE 25-28 (ROOM 1C2) STOCKTON ROAD SR2 7AQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £12,000 | 111 | £108 | E | 75% |
PARK LANE HOUSE 25-28 (ROOM 3D4) STOCKTON ROAD SR2 7AQ · Other | Sept 2025 | £12,000 | 111 | £108 | E | 74% |
PARK LANE HOUSE 25-28 (ROOM 3D6) STOCKTON ROAD SR2 7AQ · Other | Sept 2025 | £12,000 | 111 | £108 | E | 74% |
26 LANSDOWNE SR2 0DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | E | 74% |
11 BEVERLEY ROAD SR2 9QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 80 | £1,825 | D | 74% |
44 HEATHFIELD SR2 9EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £333,250 | 83 | £4,015 | D | 74% |
9 OXBRIDGE STREET SR2 9NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | E | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address