HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

40, QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD, SR2 9PD

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,010

Median £1,930/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £287,996£365,000
Estimated value: £303,010Last sold (Nov 2012): £197,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SR2 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000140£2,000D83%
8 THE BRAE
SR2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000147£1,701C82%
107 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR2 9HN · Semi-detached
May 2025£305,000158£1,930C82%
20 TARN DRIVE
SR2 9TL · Detached
Dec 2025£287,996175£1,646C82%
111 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR2 9HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£357,500150£2,383D82%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D81%
1 WROXHAM COURT
SR2 9PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000202£1,807C80%
24 LOUGHBOROUGH AVENUE
SR2 9AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000116£2,500C80%
40 GREYSTOKE AVENUE
SR2 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,000132£2,030C80%
4 LORNE TERRACE
SR2 7BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000144£1,250C79%

Dig deeper into this address