HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

116, WESTHEATH AVENUE, SR2 9NS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,943

Median £2,259/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £160,000£310,000
Estimated value: £173,943Last sold (Oct 2018): £70,100

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR2 9NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LUDLOW ROAD
SR2 9HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,00082£2,878D91%
11 BEVERLEY ROAD
SR2 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00080£1,825D89%
36 AYSGARTH AVENUE
SR2 9RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00086£1,651D88%
15 CEDARWOOD GROVE
SR2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00083£2,711D88%
34 GREYSTOKE AVENUE
SR2 9DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00081£2,259D88%
7 HILL VIEW ROAD
SR2 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00084£1,369C87%
31 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR2 9NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00082£3,780D87%
15 HILL VIEW ROAD
SR2 9JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£129,95086£1,511D85%
4 ACKLAM AVENUE
SR2 9SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00068£2,353D84%
26 LANSDOWNE
SR2 0DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00085£1,471E83%

Dig deeper into this address