HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

69, QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD, SR2 9HE

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£262,458

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £262,458Last sold (Apr 2019): £231,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SR2 9HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LUDLOW ROAD
SR2 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000108£2,731C84%
105 TUNSTALL ROAD
SR2 9BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000110£2,091D83%
91 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000140£2,000D83%
35 STRATFORD AVENUE
SR2 8RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000129£1,163D82%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D81%
29 GREYSTOKE AVENUE
SR2 9DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£227,000109£2,083D80%
24 LOUGHBOROUGH AVENUE
SR2 9AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000116£2,500C80%
40 GREYSTOKE AVENUE
SR2 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,000132£2,030C80%
11 WYNYARD SQUARE
SR2 7UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000110£2,364D80%
26 ENNERDALE
SR2 7HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,000109£1,450C79%

Dig deeper into this address