Estimated value
£113,200
Median £1,132/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £115,000£197,000
Estimated value: £113,200Last sold (Mar 2023): £214,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR2 9DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KITCHENER TERRACE SR2 9RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £103,000 | 91 | £1,132 | D | 87% |
35 BALMORAL TERRACE SR2 9QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 86 | £1,512 | D | 87% |
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 86% |
69 CHESTER ROAD SR2 7PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | D | 85% |
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 85% |
20 LEECHMERE ROAD SR2 9NB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 87 | £1,874 | D | 85% |
9 WOODSTOCK AVENUE SR2 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 110 | £1,791 | C | 85% |
41 SEA VIEW STREET SR2 9QX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 106 | £1,085 | C | 85% |
24 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 87 | £690 | D | 85% |