Estimated value
£100,231
Median £887/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £98,500£189,950
Estimated value: £100,231Last sold (Mar 2023): £93,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR2 8SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 90% |
63 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 101 | £842 | D | 89% |
42 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 119 | £504 | D | 88% |
50 GRAY ROAD SR2 8BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £79,500 | 125 | £636 | D | 87% |
4 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £189,950 | 127 | £1,496 | D | 86% |
30 PERCY TERRACE SR2 8SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £166,500 | 123 | £1,354 | D | 85% |
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 85% |
17 ATHOL PARK SR2 8BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,500 | 111 | £887 | D | 84% |
2 CRANSTON PLACE SR2 0PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 106 | £1,208 | D | 84% |