Estimated value
£90,094
Median £842/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £85,000£166,500
Estimated value: £90,094Last sold (Apr 2011): £55,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SR2 8QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 90% |
14 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,500 | 95 | £616 | D | 89% |
123 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 94 | £319 | D | 89% |
63 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 101 | £842 | D | 89% |
42 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 119 | £504 | D | 88% |
30 PERCY TERRACE SR2 8SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £166,500 | 123 | £1,354 | D | 85% |
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 85% |
17 ATHOL PARK SR2 8BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,500 | 111 | £887 | D | 84% |
2 CRANSTON PLACE SR2 0PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 106 | £1,208 | D | 84% |