HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

101, CANON COCKIN STREET, SR2 8PR

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£44,802

Median £786/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £48,000£110,000
Estimated value: £44,802Last sold (Dec 2019): £44,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SR2 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00066£758D91%
155 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99960£667D90%
124 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00070£929D88%
13 VILLETTE PATH
SR2 8JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£47,50057£833D87%
69 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00061£820D87%
106 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Jul 2025£39,90065£614C87%
126 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Mar 2025£35,00064£547D87%
132 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£48,00068£706D87%
1 SKIPSEA VIEW
SR2 0BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00061£1,803D86%
59 NOBLE STREET
SR2 8LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£44,00056£786D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address