Estimated value
£48,000
Median £1,000/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £50,000£155,000
Estimated value: £48,000Last sold (Apr 2017): £38,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SR2 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 EDEN VALE SR2 7NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,500 | 52 | £1,567 | D | 84% |
155 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,999 | 60 | £667 | D | 84% |
27 ARGYLE SQUARE SR2 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | C | 82% |
13 VILLETTE PATH SR2 8JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £47,500 | 57 | £833 | D | 81% |
69 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | D | 81% |
1 SKIPSEA VIEW SR2 0BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 80% |
59 NOBLE STREET SR2 8LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £44,000 | 56 | £786 | D | 80% |
36 AZALEA TERRACE SOUTH SR2 7EU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | D | 79% |
11 TARN DRIVE SR2 9TL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | C | 79% |