Estimated value
£64,989
Median £747/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £60,000£156,000
Estimated value: £64,989Last sold (Jul 2024): £46,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SR2 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 91% |
152 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £41,500 | 74 | £561 | D | 90% |
24 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 87 | £690 | D | 90% |
14 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,500 | 95 | £616 | D | 89% |
123 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 94 | £319 | D | 89% |
43 VILLETTE ROAD SR2 8RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £51,000 | 90 | £567 | E | 86% |
69 CHESTER ROAD SR2 7PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | D | 85% |
21 TOWER STREET WEST SR2 8JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 90 | £778 | C | 85% |
148 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | D | 85% |