HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

52, NOBLE STREET, SR2 8LU

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£54,576

Median £758/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £50,000£102,000
Estimated value: £54,576Last sold (May 2023): £55,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR2 8LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00066£758D88%
74 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,99963£635C88%
152 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£41,50074£561D87%
68 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£37,50064£586C87%
106 CAIRO STREET
SR2 8QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£35,00064£547C87%
2 MOIR TERRACE
SR2 0PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£102,00064£1,594C86%
176 HASTINGS STREET
SR2 8SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,00072£1,069D86%
31 ROSEBANK CLOSE
SR2 0EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00078£1,154C85%
125 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£42,00072£583C85%
124 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00070£929D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address