Estimated value
£378,798
Median £1,866/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £390,000£550,000
Estimated value: £378,798Last sold (Jan 2025): £296,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SR2 8JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 YELDON CLOSE SR2 0LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 209 | £2,273 | C | 83% |
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 211 | £1,635 | C | 82% |
26 HOPTON DRIVE SR2 0LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | C | 82% |
20 TARN DRIVE SR2 9TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,996 | 175 | £1,646 | C | 80% |
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE LEDBURY ROAD SR2 9HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 216 | £2,546 | D | 79% |
23 SEA VIEW ROAD SR2 7UP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 209 | £1,866 | D | 79% |
20 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 205 | £1,171 | C | 78% |
5 DUNELM SR2 7QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 192 | £1,536 | D | 75% |