HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

5, FINCHALE CLOSE, SR2 8AR

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£57,960

Median £690/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £60,000£156,000
Estimated value: £57,960Last sold (Apr 2023): £50,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR2 8AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CUBA STREET
SR2 8RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£156,00089£1,753D88%
21 TOWER STREET WEST
SR2 8JY · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00090£778C88%
152 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£41,50074£561D87%
24 HENDON BURN AVENUE
SR2 8LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00087£690D87%
14 TOWER STREET
SR2 8NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£58,50095£616D86%
123 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£30,00094£319D86%
176 HASTINGS STREET
SR2 8SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,00072£1,069D86%
31 ROSEBANK CLOSE
SR2 0EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00078£1,154C85%
125 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£42,00072£583C85%
43 VILLETTE ROAD
SR2 8RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£51,00090£567E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address