Estimated value
£23,460
Median £690/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £60,000£275,000
Estimated value: £23,460Last sold (Aug 2025): £36,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 51 points.
Sales near SR2 8AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ELMWOOD STREET SR2 7JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 35 | £5,429 | C | 74% |
144 LEECHMERE ROAD SR2 9JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 39 | £2,231 | D | 73% |
16 BRAMWELL ROAD SR2 8BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £26,000 | 38 | £684 | D | 72% |
43 VILLETTE ROAD SR2 8RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £51,000 | 90 | £567 | E | 71% |
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 70% |
148 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | D | 70% |
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 69% |
152 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £41,500 | 74 | £561 | D | 69% |
20 ST BEDES TERRACE SR2 8HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | - | - | - | 69% |