HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

8, CLEMENTINA CLOSE, SR2 8AG

Terraced·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£43,757

Median £893/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £50,000£170,000
Estimated value: £43,757Last sold (Aug 2024): £49,250

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR2 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ARGYLE SQUARE
SR2 7BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00045£3,444C85%
59 NOBLE STREET
SR2 8LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£44,00056£786D83%
11 TARN DRIVE
SR2 9TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00052£2,308C82%
74 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,99963£635C82%
1 PARK PLACE WEST
SR2 8HT · Terraced
May 2025£170,00050£3,400C82%
38 EDEN VALE
SR2 7NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£81,50052£1,567D81%
155 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99960£667D81%
25 TOWER STREET WEST
SR2 8JY · Terraced
May 2025£50,00056£893D79%
13 VILLETTE PATH
SR2 8JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£47,50057£833D78%
69 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00061£820D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address