HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

37, SEA VIEW ROAD, SR2 7UP

Semi-detached·150·EPC E
Estimated value
£263,850

Median £1,759/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,500£325,000
Estimated value: £263,850Last sold (Feb 2020): £185,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR2 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000140£2,000D88%
14 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
SR2 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,500172£1,515D82%
23 BEECHWOOD STREET
SR2 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,000131£1,511C82%
35 STRATFORD AVENUE
SR2 8RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000129£1,163D82%
31 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000145£2,241D82%
8 THE BRAE
SR2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000147£1,701C81%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D81%
6 NILVERTON AVENUE
SR2 7TS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£292,000166£1,759D79%
4 HOLMLANDS PARK NORTH
SR2 7SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£304,500147£2,071D79%
11 WYNYARD SQUARE
SR2 7UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000110£2,364D79%

Dig deeper into this address