HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

5, NILVERTON AVENUE, SR2 7TS

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,000

Median £2,000/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £298,000Last sold (Jan 2016): £245,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SR2 7TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000140£2,000D91%
6 NILVERTON AVENUE
SR2 7TS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£292,000166£1,759D89%
23 BEECHWOOD STREET
SR2 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,000131£1,511C85%
35 STRATFORD AVENUE
SR2 8RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000129£1,163D85%
31 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000145£2,241D85%
8 THE BRAE
SR2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000147£1,701C84%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D84%
16 NILVERTON AVENUE
SR2 7TS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000125£2,400D83%
4 HOLMLANDS PARK NORTH
SR2 7SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£304,500147£2,071D82%
11 WYNYARD SQUARE
SR2 7UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000110£2,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address