HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

2, BROOKSIDE TERRACE, SR2 7RN

Detached·216·EPC D
Estimated value
£443,232

Median £2,052/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £390,000£550,000
Estimated value: £443,232Last sold (Feb 2023): £302,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR2 7RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SEA VIEW ROAD
SR2 7UP · Detached
Jul 2025£390,000209£1,866D84%
2 YELDON CLOSE
SR2 0LU · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000209£2,273C83%
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE
SR2 0DD · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000211£1,635C82%
26 HOPTON DRIVE
SR2 0LT · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000186£2,151C82%
5 DUNELM
SR2 7QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000192£1,536D80%
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE LEDBURY ROAD
SR2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000216£2,546D79%
20 KEDLESTON CLOSE
SR2 0DD · Detached
Oct 2025£240,000205£1,171C78%
37 ELMWOOD STREET
SR2 7JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000227£991E75%
8 TATTERSHALL
SR2 7RA · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000114£2,939D74%
10 BEECHBROOKE
SR2 0NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£472,000230£2,052B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address