Estimated value
£125,019
Median £1,437/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £123,000£156,000
Estimated value: £125,019Last sold (Feb 2026): £65,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR2 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 86% |
6 ENNERDALE SR2 7HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 86% |
9 RANSON STREET SR2 7QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £151,500 | 79 | £1,918 | D | 86% |
152 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £41,500 | 74 | £561 | D | 85% |
13 RICHMOND SR2 0BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 77 | £1,597 | D | 85% |
24 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 87 | £690 | D | 85% |
14 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,500 | 95 | £616 | D | 84% |
123 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 94 | £319 | D | 84% |
15 KITCHENER TERRACE SR2 9RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | E | 83% |