HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

2, THE KNOLL, SR2 7PL

Terraced·184·EPC F
Estimated value
£248,032

Median £1,348/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £252,000£355,000
Estimated value: £248,032Last sold (May 2015): £87,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near SR2 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
SR2 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,500172£1,515D85%
7 BROOKSIDE GARDENS
SR2 7RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000176£2,017D82%
37 ELMWOOD STREET
SR2 7JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000227£991E81%
23 RIVERSDALE TERRACE
SR2 7NQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£143,000167£856E77%
11 ASHWOOD TERRACE
SR2 7NB · Terraced
Jun 2025£280,000181£1,547D77%
10 CRESSWELL TERRACE
SR2 7ER · Terraced
Jun 2025£182,000164£1,110D77%
4 HOLMLANDS PARK NORTH
SR2 7SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£304,500147£2,071D76%
38 TOWARD ROAD
SR2 8JF · Terraced
Jul 2025£69,500176£395E76%
46 TOWARD ROAD
SR2 8JF · Terraced
Jul 2025£54,000157£344E76%
5 THE CRAIGLANDS
SR2 9AD · Terraced
Nov 2025£252,000187£1,348D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address