HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

28, BEECHWOOD TERRACE, SR2 7LY

Terraced·200·EPC E
Estimated value
£296,200

Median £1,481/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £275,000£355,000
Estimated value: £296,200Last sold (Mar 2018): £269,950

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SR2 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ELMWOOD STREET
SR2 7JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000227£991E90%
14 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
SR2 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,500172£1,515D88%
7 BROOKSIDE GARDENS
SR2 7RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000176£2,017D85%
19 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
SR2 7LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000150£1,433D83%
6 ROWLANDSON TERRACE
SR2 7SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000244£1,127E82%
5 HUMBLEDON VIEW
SR2 7RX · Terraced
Aug 2025£320,000216£1,481D81%
11 ASHWOOD TERRACE
SR2 7NB · Terraced
Jun 2025£280,000181£1,547D80%
4 HOLMLANDS PARK NORTH
SR2 7SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£304,500147£2,071D79%
18 ST BEDES TERRACE
SR2 8HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£222,500227£980D79%
38 TOWARD ROAD
SR2 8JF · Terraced
Jul 2025£69,500176£395E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address