Estimated value
£143,640
Median £1,140/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£280,000
Estimated value: £143,640Last sold (Nov 2005): £117,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR2 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CARLYON STREET SR2 7DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 130 | £1,231 | D | 91% |
19 EDEN VALE SR2 7NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,500 | 121 | £955 | D | 87% |
6 (FLAT 3) THE ELMS SR2 7BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £96,000 | 108 | £889 | D | 87% |
4 LORNE TERRACE SR2 7BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 144 | £1,250 | C | 87% |
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE SR2 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 114 | £1,140 | C | 86% |
91 RYHOPE ROAD SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
28 RIVERSDALE TERRACE SR2 7NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 141 | £638 | D | 84% |
84 GRAY ROAD SR2 8BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 135 | £874 | D | 84% |
22 RIVERSDALE TERRACE SR2 7NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 141 | £993 | D | 84% |