Estimated value
£162,500
Median £1,250/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £180,000£304,500
Estimated value: £162,500Last sold (Sept 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SR2 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HOLMLANDS PARK NORTH SR2 7SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £304,500 | 147 | £2,071 | D | 88% |
19 EDEN VALE SR2 7NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,500 | 121 | £955 | D | 87% |
4 LORNE TERRACE SR2 7BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 144 | £1,250 | C | 87% |
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE SR2 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 114 | £1,140 | C | 86% |
91 RYHOPE ROAD SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
28 RIVERSDALE TERRACE SR2 7NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 141 | £638 | D | 84% |
84 GRAY ROAD SR2 8BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 135 | £874 | D | 84% |
22 RIVERSDALE TERRACE SR2 7NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 141 | £993 | D | 84% |
21 LORNE TERRACE SR2 7BU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £209,950 | 136 | £1,544 | D | 83% |