HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

13, PRINCESS STREET, SR2 7AS

Terraced·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£97,790

Median £889/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £96,000£130,000
Estimated value: £97,790Last sold (Jan 2018): £150,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SR2 7AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PRINCESS STREET
SR2 7AS · Terraced
Aug 2025£95,000120£792C85%
19 EDEN VALE
SR2 7NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,500121£955D84%
6 (FLAT 3) THE ELMS
SR2 7BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£96,000108£889D84%
23 ALICE STREET
SR2 7AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,000108£1,111E84%
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE
SR2 7JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000114£1,140C83%
5 HAVELOCK TERRACE
SR2 7JQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£78,500117£671E83%
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE
SR2 8LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,000105£543D82%
69 CHESTER ROAD
SR2 7PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00087£747D81%
14 TOWER STREET
SR2 8NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£58,50095£616D81%
2 CRANSTON PLACE
SR2 0PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,000106£1,208D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address