Estimated value
£73,856
Median £1,154/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £90,000£125,000
Estimated value: £73,856Last sold (Mar 2026): £102,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SR2 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SKIPSEA VIEW SR2 0BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 88% |
43 THOMAS STREET SOUTH SR2 0PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 72 | £792 | D | 87% |
21 BURCOMBE CLOSE SR2 0FJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £111,000 | 63 | £1,762 | B | 84% |
6 SKIPSEA VIEW SR2 0BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £92,000 | 63 | £1,460 | C | 84% |
31 ROSEBANK CLOSE SR2 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 78 | £1,154 | C | 84% |
58 ROSSLYN AVENUE SR2 0SA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | C | 83% |
148 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | D | 83% |
74 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 63 | £635 | C | 83% |
68 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £37,500 | 64 | £586 | C | 82% |