HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

2, YELDON CLOSE, SR2 0LU

Detached·209·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,875

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£472,000
Estimated value: £391,875Last sold (Mar 2026): £475,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SR2 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE
SR2 0DD · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000211£1,635C90%
26 HOPTON DRIVE
SR2 0LT · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000186£2,151C90%
7 YELDON CLOSE
SR2 0LU · Detached
Mar 2025£430,000208£2,067C87%
20 KEDLESTON CLOSE
SR2 0DD · Detached
Oct 2025£240,000205£1,171C86%
10 BEECHBROOKE
SR2 0NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£472,000230£2,052B82%
44 CLIFF ROAD
SR2 0NW · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000163£1,810B82%
1 FULBROKE CLOSE
SR2 0LH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000170£2,353C81%
22 BOWOOD CLOSE
SR2 0BY · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000152£1,875C81%
7 GAIRSAY CLOSE
SR2 0TG · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000161£1,522B79%
21 BOWOOD CLOSE
SR2 0BY · Detached
Aug 2025£305,000164£1,860C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address