Estimated value
£344,100
Median £1,860/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £345,000£475,000
Estimated value: £344,100Last sold (Sept 2020): £434,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SR2 0FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CLIFF ROAD SR2 0NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 163 | £1,810 | B | 91% |
7 GAIRSAY CLOSE SR2 0TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 161 | £1,522 | B | 88% |
2 YELDON CLOSE SR2 0LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 209 | £2,273 | C | 88% |
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 211 | £1,635 | C | 87% |
26 HOPTON DRIVE SR2 0LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | C | 87% |
12 BRADBOURNE CLOSE SR2 0FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 167 | £2,335 | B | 86% |
1 FULBROKE CLOSE SR2 0LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 170 | £2,353 | C | 84% |
20 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 205 | £1,171 | C | 83% |
21 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 164 | £1,860 | C | 82% |