HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

3, BURCOMBE CLOSE, SR2 0FJ

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£151,921

Median £1,973/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £146,000£218,495
Estimated value: £151,921Last sold (May 2019): £189,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SR2 0FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 AMPLEFORTH CRESCENT
SR2 0TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00069£2,826B89%
84 ESDALE
SR2 0JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00074£1,973C87%
2 LADOCK CLOSE
SR2 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00081£1,704C87%
2 STEWART AVENUE
SR2 0JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00078£1,538C87%
22 WOODHAM DRIVE
SR2 0FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,00085£2,106B86%
17 LYNGROVE
SR2 0EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£134,95072£1,874C84%
53 RICHMOND
SR2 0BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00072£1,875C83%
76 LANGHURST
SR2 0DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00074£2,027C83%
3 PETERBOROUGH WAY
SR2 0TL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£218,49584£2,601B83%
7 HILL VIEW ROAD
SR2 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00084£1,369C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address