Estimated value
£290,440
Median £2,120/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £265,000£295,000
Estimated value: £290,440Last sold (Aug 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR2 0EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 152 | £1,875 | C | 87% |
26 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 117 | £2,265 | C | 86% |
46 WOODHAM DRIVE SR2 0FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 122 | £1,926 | B | 84% |
3 GARESFIELD SR2 0EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | C | 84% |
21 WILSHIRE CLOSE SR2 0FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 122 | £2,418 | B | 84% |
36 BANKSIDE CLOSE SR2 0AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £259,950 | 149 | £1,745 | C | 84% |
33 HIGHCLERE DRIVE SR2 0DB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £267,500 | 125 | £2,140 | C | 83% |
39 BEECHBROOKE SR2 0NZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 117 | £1,923 | C | 83% |
33 HIGHCLERE DRIVE SR2 0DB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 125 | £2,120 | C | 83% |