Estimated value
£305,280
Median £2,120/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £295,000£400,000
Estimated value: £305,280Last sold (Feb 2024): £279,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR2 0DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HIGHCLERE DRIVE SR2 0DB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £267,500 | 125 | £2,140 | C | 90% |
33 HIGHCLERE DRIVE SR2 0DB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 125 | £2,120 | C | 89% |
44 CLIFF ROAD SR2 0NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 163 | £1,810 | B | 88% |
22 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 152 | £1,875 | C | 87% |
7 GAIRSAY CLOSE SR2 0TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 161 | £1,522 | B | 85% |
21 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 164 | £1,860 | C | 85% |
16 GARESFIELD SR2 0EQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 137 | £2,299 | C | 84% |
26 HOPTON DRIVE SR2 0LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | C | 84% |
36 BANKSIDE CLOSE SR2 0AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £259,950 | 149 | £1,745 | C | 84% |