Estimated value
£287,375
Median £2,299/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £285,000£315,000
Estimated value: £287,375Last sold (Jul 2025): £267,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR2 0DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BELTON CLOSE SR2 0BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 115 | £2,522 | C | 86% |
26 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 117 | £2,265 | C | 86% |
16 GARESFIELD SR2 0EQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 137 | £2,299 | C | 84% |
46 WOODHAM DRIVE SR2 0FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 122 | £1,926 | B | 84% |
3 GARESFIELD SR2 0EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | C | 84% |
21 WILSHIRE CLOSE SR2 0FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 122 | £2,418 | B | 84% |
39 BEECHBROOKE SR2 0NZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 117 | £1,923 | C | 83% |
26 BARTON PARK SR2 0AW · Detached | May 2025 | £217,000 | 113 | £1,920 | C | 81% |
1 WILSHIRE CLOSE SR2 0FD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | B | 81% |