HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

7, CLOVERFIELDS, SP8 4UP

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,301

Median £3,729/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £245,000£340,000
Estimated value: £257,301Last sold (Dec 2003): £141,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SP8 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MARLOTT ROAD
SP8 4FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00076£3,421D91%
9 FAIRYBRIDGE WALK
SP8 4SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00066£3,364D91%
12 BOURNE WAY
SP8 4PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00059£3,644C88%
41 CLAREMONT AVENUE
SP8 4RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00060£4,083D86%
49 KING JOHN ROAD
SP8 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00076£3,816C85%
35 COMMON MEAD AVENUE
SP8 4NB · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00067£5,075D84%
26 MARLOTT ROAD
SP8 4FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00075£3,160C84%
27 MAPLE WAY
SP8 4RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00059£3,729D83%
4 WOODPECKER MEADOW
SP8 4GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00065£3,000C83%
16 BROAD ACRES
SP8 4SB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00061£4,426D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address