HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

33, KING JOHN ROAD, SP8 4PG

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,608

Median £3,352/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £305,000£435,000
Estimated value: £348,608Last sold (Dec 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP8 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 FERN BROOK LANE
SP8 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119D90%
37 WREN PLACE
SP8 4WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000114£2,763C86%
49 KING JOHN ROAD
SP8 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00076£3,816C85%
15 SORREL WAY
SP8 4TP · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000107£3,757D85%
21 FREAME WAY
SP8 4RA · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000108£4,028D85%
57 MARLOTT ROAD
SP8 4FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00076£3,421D85%
33 HONEYFIELDS
SP8 4TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00091£3,352C82%
39 MARLOTT ROAD
SP8 4FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D81%
50 CLOVERFIELDS
SP8 4UR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00082£3,110D81%
23 PALACE ROAD
SP8 4PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£278,000104£2,673C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address