HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

39, ADDISON CLOSE, SP8 4JS

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,711

Median £3,243/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£260,000
Estimated value: £249,711Last sold (Aug 2007): £143,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SP8 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 ADDISON CLOSE
SP8 4JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00079£3,228C88%
9 CYPRESS WAY
SP8 4BY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00068£2,500D87%
43 CHURCH VIEW
SP8 4XE · Terraced
Nov 2025£249,50069£3,616D87%
20 HINE CLOSE
SP8 4GN · Terraced
Jan 2026£204,00073£2,795C86%
28 BRIDGE CLOSE
SP8 4LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,00070£3,243C86%
19 CHAFFINCH CHASE
SP8 4GP · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00079£3,228C86%
22 CAMPION CLOSE
SP8 4UG · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00069£3,406C85%
43 CHAFFINCH CHASE
SP8 4GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00074£2,905C85%
57 MARLOTT ROAD
SP8 4FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00076£3,421D85%
9 FAIRYBRIDGE WALK
SP8 4SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00066£3,364D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address