Estimated value
£347,985
Median £3,515/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £360,000£510,000
Estimated value: £347,985Last sold (Dec 2025): £401,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ST MARYS COURT SP5 5PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 86% |
48 MOOT GARDENS SP5 3LF · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £510,000 | 88 | £5,795 | D | 84% |
52 CATHERINE CRESCENT SP5 3NS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 101 | £3,911 | D | 84% |
78 AVON DRIVE SP5 3TH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 91 | £2,802 | D | 83% |
53 MOOT LANE SP5 3JR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £332,500 | 99 | £3,359 | C | 82% |
PENNYWORT COTTAGE MISSELFORE SP5 5DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £323,333 | 99 | £3,266 | D | 81% |
11A GREENACRES SP5 3NG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 117 | £3,120 | D | 81% |
14 WOODLEA GRANGE SP5 3PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 103 | £3,515 | C | 81% |
1 HIGHFIELD CRESCENT SP5 1QY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | D | 80% |
18 WICK LANE SP5 3NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 101 | £3,564 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address