HouseValuation
Home·SP5·Valuation

8, MARTINS RISE, SP5 2EX

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,045

Median £4,583/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £575,000£684,000
Estimated value: £527,045Last sold (Nov 2021): £440,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SP5 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THE TRIANGLE
SP5 2RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000108£4,583C85%
2 MOOT GARDENS
SP5 3LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£401,00099£4,051D83%
55 BEECH GRANGE
SP5 2AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000119£5,210D83%
THE LYTHE HOP GARDENS
SP5 2SS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£442,000106£4,170D83%
NICHOLAS NYE COTTAGE SCHOOL ROAD
SP5 2BY · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000121£4,793C82%
1 CATCHMOOR
SP5 4HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000129£3,643D82%
SUNNYSIDE FOREST ROAD
SP5 2BP · Detached
Dec 2025£684,000107£6,393D82%
11A GREENACRES
SP5 3NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000117£3,120D82%
LEIGH SHERFIELD ENGLISH ROAD
SP5 2BD · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000123£5,122C82%
5 TINNEYS CLOSE
SP5 2LU · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000130£4,423E82%

Dig deeper into this address