Estimated value
£437,673
Median £3,943/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £414,000£495,000
Estimated value: £437,673Last sold (Mar 2023): £415,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SP4 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARANDA THE AVENUE SP4 0NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 118 | £3,771 | D | 83% |
5 SOUTH MILL CLOSE SP4 7HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | D | 83% |
19 VICARAGE GARDENS SP4 9RW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 127 | £3,386 | D | 83% |
28 HARAGON DRIVE SP4 7FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 105 | £3,943 | C | 82% |
31 CONYGER ROAD SP4 7YJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | C | 81% |
22 HOLDERS ROAD SP4 7PP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 98 | £3,673 | D | 81% |
11 POORES ROAD SP4 8HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | D | 81% |
70 SALISBURY ROAD SP4 9DH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 119 | £2,857 | D | 81% |
23 BROADFIELD ROAD SP4 6LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | D | 80% |